Privacy Policy

About Your Privacy
Your privacy is very important to Dynamic Legal Forms Ltd. We strive to provide you with superior service while protecting your privacy and safeguarding your personal information. By visiting the Web site, you are accepting the privacy policy outlined herein.

Personal Information
Personal Information” is defined in Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, S.C. 2000, c. 5, as information about an identifiable individual, though it does not include the name, business title, business address or telephone number of employees of organizations.

Why We Collect and Use Personal Information
Collecting personal information about you is essential to our being able to provide the products, services, and information that best meet the needs of both yourself and/or authorized third parties. As you go through our site, we may track information about your usage of the site, your IP address, the browser you are using, and which URL you had used to come to the site. In a few areas on the Web site, we ask you to provide information that will enable us to verify whether you are entitled to access and use certain information, materials, and services available from the Web site, or to enable us to enhance your site visit, to assist you with customer service or technical support issues, or to follow up with you after your visit, or to otherwise support your customer relationship with us. It is completely optional for you to participate. However, failure to participate may mean that you cannot access and use certain information, materials and services.

Sharing Personal Information With Others
We don’t sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent. We may disclose personal information to respond to legal requirements, enforce our policies, respond to claims that a posting or other content violates other’s rights, or protect anyone’s rights, property, or safety. We may also share personal information with corporate affiliates who help detect and prevent potentially illegal acts. In providing our services, we may need to disclose the personal information we collect to affiliates, subsidiaries, successors and other service providers or agents who perform various functions for us. As we continue to develop and grow, we may buy or sell parts of a business. As our businesses consist primarily of client relationships, information regarding the particular accounts or services being purchased or sold could include personal information and be one of the transferred business assets. In certain circumstances, we may be required to provide personal information to third parties for legal or regulatory purposes. We may also use this personal information to assess your future needs and to offer the products and services that may best meet those needs, from ourselves, our affiliates or reputable organizations selected by us.

Keeping Information Accurate
It is important that your personal information is accurate and complete. Having accurate information about you enables us to give you the best possible service. You have the right to access, verify and amend the information we have about you. We rely on you to keep us informed of any changes, such as a change of address, telephone number or any other circumstances. Despite our best efforts, errors sometimes do occur. If you identify any personal information that is out-of-date, incorrect or incomplete, let us know and we will make the corrections promptly and use every reasonable effort to communicate these changes to other parties who may have inadvertently received incorrect or out-of-date personal information from us.

How We Safeguard Personal Information
To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Privacy and the Internet
We may collect user information from the Web site (for example, via cookies which are alphanumeric identifiers transmitted from a Web site to a visitor’s browser and IP address). This information is used solely for enabling us to provide you with a customized online experience and to find ways to improve our site. Although cookies are widely used, it may be possible to disable cookies via your browser settings. However, in so doing, the Web site may not function properly or optimally. The Web site may contain links to other third party Web sites that are not governed by this privacy policy. Although we endeavor to link only to Web sites with high privacy standards, our Privacy Policy will no longer apply once you leave the Web site. We are not responsible for privacy policies employed by other third parties or any foreign affiliates, since they would be governed by privacy legislation applicable in their country of residence. We suggest, therefore, that you examine the privacy statements of those Web sites to learn how personal information may be collected, used and/or disclosed.

Contact Information
If you have other questions or concerns about this privacy policy, please contact us.